Nicaragua Passport from 4,500 USD

We are proud to offer the lowest cost citizenship program currently on the market for the price of $4,500 USD. Nicaragua Citizenship and passport can then be arranged in as little as 30 days. Nicaragua's retirement laws resemble the old pensionado rules that were in place in Costa Rica in the 1980s, attracting thousands of expatriates to that country. They provide significant tax incentives for foreigners, and they encourage investment in the country.

Nicaragua Passport

nicaragua passport

Resident expatriates say it is as much-perhaps more-the warmth of the people that attracts them to Nicaragua as any other factor, such as the tropical climate, bargain property prices, or attractive government incentives. But the government program is often a key deciding factor: It's fairly easy to qualify for retiree status, the paperwork is minimal, and the benefits compare favorably with those in other, neighboring countries.

Law of Resident Pensioners and Retirees (Decree 628): Nicaragua passed legislation to encourage retirees and pensioners to move to the country. The Law of Resident Pensioners and Retirees gives benefits mostly in the form of tax incentives.

To qualify, you'll need to prove to the Nicaraguan government that you're actually a citizen of the country where you claim your nationality, that you're in good physical and mental health, that you're in good standing with the local police, and that you have an income equivalent to at least $600 a month.Financial guarantees are provided by our company
and included in the total order price.

Tax Incentives for Retirees

The benefits come mostly in the form of tax incentives. As a foreign retiree, you're entitled to:

* Pay no taxes on any out-of-country earnings
* Bring into Nicaragua up to US$10,000 worth of household goods for your own home, duty free
* Import one automobile for personal or general use and pay no import tax or protective tariff
and sell it after five years, again exempt from consumer sales tax
* Import an additional vehicle every five years under the same duty exemptions.

The following documents are required:

* A copy of your birth certificate
* A copy of your passport
* A certificate or letter from your doctor stating that you're in good physical health, are free from communicable diseases, and are mentally sound
* A certificate or letter from your local police department stating that you've not been convicted of any crime.

Once the documents are ready and the initial fee has been paid the processing in Managua will take 30 days. Our success rate over the years has been 99% and the unlikely event the application is rejected for any reason there will be full refund of the funds paid.

Contact us to take advantage of this limited time offer:

We are have assisted hundreds of customers in the past 14 years obtain legal residency,citizenship and diplomatic passports in more than 25 countries.

100% Money Back Guarantee- If the application is rejected for any reason or documents not issued within 30 days there is a 100% refund of the initial deposit. Over the years we have had a 99.9% success rate with new applicants.